Binance Square
Crypto Daily™
16.1k 投稿

Crypto Daily™

厳選トピック確認済+
The leading Crypto News site that 'BRIDGES' the gap between companies. website➡️https://cryptodaily.co.uk/
Creator of the Year
Creator of the Year
0 フォロー
76.8K+ フォロワー
59.3K+ いいね
1 バッジ
投稿
·
--
翻訳参照
Marvell's Google AI Deal Has a $120B Headline and a 2029 Revenue ProblemThe number attached to Marvell’s expanded relationship with Google is $120 billion. It is large enough to invite a simple reading: a chip supplier has secured an extraordinary block of future sales from one of the largest spenders in artificial intelligence infrastructure. That is not what the disclosed agreement says. The figure is the revenue level required for Google to earn the bulk of an equity warrant over time, rather than a stated purchase commitment or a disclosed backlog figure. The distinction matters because Marvell has said the more meaningful contribution from the relationship is expected to begin only in fiscal 2029. For a company projecting about $18 billion in fiscal-2028 revenue, the agreement creates an unusually wide gap between the scale suggested by the long-term headline and the sales contribution embedded in nearer-term forecasts. It also puts pressure on the less glamorous parts of the investment case: product mix, gross margins and exposure to a small group of large customers. Google’s $120B figure is a vesting threshold, not guaranteed revenue Marvell’s filing grants Google a warrant to buy up to 58,970,907 Marvell shares at an exercise price of $206.58 per share. Of that amount, 57.61 million shares vest in 240 tranches. Google earns one tranche for each $500 million of qualifying custom-product revenue accumulated through fiscal 2033, according to the company’s Form 8-K. Multiplying 240 tranches by $500 million produces the $120 billion figure. But the structure does not say Google is obliged to buy $120 billion of products, nor does it establish that Marvell has already booked that amount as backlog. It sets the commercial performance threshold at which the warrant shares vest. That mechanism gives the number a different analytical role. It shows the potential scale of qualifying revenue envisioned over the agreement’s measurement period, while leaving the pace and ultimate amount of purchases dependent on the products that qualify and the revenue actually generated through fiscal 2033. The warrant is still consequential. An arrangement that conditions a substantial equity incentive on successive revenue thresholds aligns Google’s potential ownership interest with the expansion of a custom-product relationship. Yet that alignment should not be confused with contracted sales. The filing describes a route to vesting, not a disclosed schedule of committed annual procurement. The implied annual Google run rate rivals Marvell’s projected 2028 company revenue Spread across the measurement period, the $120 billion threshold equates to roughly $18.5 billion of average annual qualifying-product revenue, according to Reuters coverage published by MarketScreener. That is comparable with Marvell’s own projected total company revenue of about $18 billion in fiscal 2028. The comparison is not a forecast that Google will deliver an $18.5 billion annual run rate. The threshold is measured over a multi-year period, while Marvell’s fiscal-2028 figure is a companywide annual outlook. Still, placing the two numbers side by side clarifies why the warrant has attracted attention: at full scale, the qualifying revenue contemplated by the vesting design is enormous relative to Marvell’s current planning base. Marvell raised its fiscal-2027 revenue outlook to about $12 billion, representing growth of about 45%, and lifted its fiscal-2028 outlook to about $18 billion from a prior target of roughly $16.5 billion. Those targets indicate that management already expects a rapid expansion in the business. They do not, however, answer how much of that growth comes from Google. The company did not disclose a standalone Google revenue forecast in the cited results coverage. That leaves a central valuation question unresolved: whether the market should regard the agreement as an extension of an already rising data-centre trajectory or as a distinct earnings engine whose major effect lies beyond the periods investors are currently modelling. Fiscal 2029 is the gap between the agreement’s promise and reported growth Marvell Chief Executive Officer Matt Murphy said revenue from Google-related programmes through fiscal 2028 had already been reflected in prior forecasts. The deal is expected to contribute much more significantly beginning in fiscal 2029, Reuters reported. That timing means the agreement cannot, on its own, explain the upgrades to fiscal-2027 and fiscal-2028 guidance. Google-related business remains part of the picture through those years, but the disclosed framing distinguishes programmes already incorporated from a larger later ramp. The $120 billion threshold therefore extends much further into the future than the headline itself may suggest. There is no need to attribute all of Marvell’s present momentum to the delayed Google opportunity. In its second quarter of fiscal 2027, Marvell reported revenue of $2.739 billion, up 36.5% year on year. Data-centre revenue rose 46%, according to its quarterly filing. Those results show a data-centre business already expanding strongly before the larger Google contribution is expected to register. They also make the timing issue sharper. Near-term growth can be real and substantial without proving the long-duration economics implied by the warrant’s maximum revenue thresholds. Fiscal 2029 becomes the pivotal dividing line in the narrative. Until then, investors can assess Marvell largely against its stated companywide targets and the revenue already included in them. Beyond then, the question shifts to whether the custom-product programmes can scale sufficiently to make the warrant structure more than a distant ceiling. Broad custom-silicon scope expands the prize but changes the earnings trade-off The scope of the relationship is broader than a core tensor processing unit. Marvell identified AI inference accelerators, storage controllers, network-interface controllers, memory-interface controllers and near-memory compute among the custom-silicon areas covered by the arrangement. That range expands the possible revenue pool, since the relationship can encompass multiple components around AI systems rather than a single chip category. It also makes execution more demanding. Delivering across several custom product lines involves converting a broad technical relationship into qualifying revenue at a pace sufficient to clear repeated vesting thresholds. The agreement’s breadth is the source of its upside, but it is also why a headline revenue figure cannot substitute for evidence of product ramps. Marvell’s second-quarter fiscal-2027 gross margin rose to 53.1% from 50.4% a year earlier. But revenue growth is not the only variable: the company has said its ASIC end-to-end business model tends to carry lower gross margins, so a faster shift toward custom products could dilute margins even if the top line rises. This does not make custom silicon a negative for earnings. It establishes a trade-off that the headline figure obscures: the largest prospective source of qualifying revenue may have different margin characteristics from the business mix that produced the reported quarterly improvement. As Google-related programmes become more material, revenue growth and gross-margin progression may not move together. Customer concentration raises the stakes further. Marvell’s 10 largest customers accounted for 82% of fiscal-2026 revenue, while two customers each represented at least 10%, the company disclosed in its quarterly filing. A deeper Google relationship could reinforce strategic relevance in AI infrastructure, but it would also make execution with major customers more consequential for both growth and downside. The test is consequently not whether $120 billion is a large number. It is whether qualifying custom-product revenue can build after fiscal 2028 at a scale that supports the warrant milestones without turning Marvell’s expansion into a lower-margin, more concentrated revenue base. Disclaimer: This article is provided for informational purposes only. It is not offered or intended to be used as legal, tax, investment, financial, or other advice.

Marvell's Google AI Deal Has a $120B Headline and a 2029 Revenue Problem

The number attached to Marvell’s expanded relationship with Google is $120 billion. It is large enough to invite a simple reading: a chip supplier has secured an extraordinary block of future sales from one of the largest spenders in artificial intelligence infrastructure.
That is not what the disclosed agreement says. The figure is the revenue level required for Google to earn the bulk of an equity warrant over time, rather than a stated purchase commitment or a disclosed backlog figure. The distinction matters because Marvell has said the more meaningful contribution from the relationship is expected to begin only in fiscal 2029.
For a company projecting about $18 billion in fiscal-2028 revenue, the agreement creates an unusually wide gap between the scale suggested by the long-term headline and the sales contribution embedded in nearer-term forecasts. It also puts pressure on the less glamorous parts of the investment case: product mix, gross margins and exposure to a small group of large customers.
Google’s $120B figure is a vesting threshold, not guaranteed revenue
Marvell’s filing grants Google a warrant to buy up to 58,970,907 Marvell shares at an exercise price of $206.58 per share. Of that amount, 57.61 million shares vest in 240 tranches. Google earns one tranche for each $500 million of qualifying custom-product revenue accumulated through fiscal 2033, according to the company’s Form 8-K.
Multiplying 240 tranches by $500 million produces the $120 billion figure. But the structure does not say Google is obliged to buy $120 billion of products, nor does it establish that Marvell has already booked that amount as backlog. It sets the commercial performance threshold at which the warrant shares vest.
That mechanism gives the number a different analytical role. It shows the potential scale of qualifying revenue envisioned over the agreement’s measurement period, while leaving the pace and ultimate amount of purchases dependent on the products that qualify and the revenue actually generated through fiscal 2033.
The warrant is still consequential. An arrangement that conditions a substantial equity incentive on successive revenue thresholds aligns Google’s potential ownership interest with the expansion of a custom-product relationship. Yet that alignment should not be confused with contracted sales. The filing describes a route to vesting, not a disclosed schedule of committed annual procurement.
The implied annual Google run rate rivals Marvell’s projected 2028 company revenue
Spread across the measurement period, the $120 billion threshold equates to roughly $18.5 billion of average annual qualifying-product revenue, according to Reuters coverage published by MarketScreener. That is comparable with Marvell’s own projected total company revenue of about $18 billion in fiscal 2028.
The comparison is not a forecast that Google will deliver an $18.5 billion annual run rate. The threshold is measured over a multi-year period, while Marvell’s fiscal-2028 figure is a companywide annual outlook. Still, placing the two numbers side by side clarifies why the warrant has attracted attention: at full scale, the qualifying revenue contemplated by the vesting design is enormous relative to Marvell’s current planning base.
Marvell raised its fiscal-2027 revenue outlook to about $12 billion, representing growth of about 45%, and lifted its fiscal-2028 outlook to about $18 billion from a prior target of roughly $16.5 billion. Those targets indicate that management already expects a rapid expansion in the business. They do not, however, answer how much of that growth comes from Google.
The company did not disclose a standalone Google revenue forecast in the cited results coverage. That leaves a central valuation question unresolved: whether the market should regard the agreement as an extension of an already rising data-centre trajectory or as a distinct earnings engine whose major effect lies beyond the periods investors are currently modelling.
Fiscal 2029 is the gap between the agreement’s promise and reported growth
Marvell Chief Executive Officer Matt Murphy said revenue from Google-related programmes through fiscal 2028 had already been reflected in prior forecasts. The deal is expected to contribute much more significantly beginning in fiscal 2029, Reuters reported.
That timing means the agreement cannot, on its own, explain the upgrades to fiscal-2027 and fiscal-2028 guidance. Google-related business remains part of the picture through those years, but the disclosed framing distinguishes programmes already incorporated from a larger later ramp. The $120 billion threshold therefore extends much further into the future than the headline itself may suggest.
There is no need to attribute all of Marvell’s present momentum to the delayed Google opportunity. In its second quarter of fiscal 2027, Marvell reported revenue of $2.739 billion, up 36.5% year on year. Data-centre revenue rose 46%, according to its quarterly filing.
Those results show a data-centre business already expanding strongly before the larger Google contribution is expected to register. They also make the timing issue sharper. Near-term growth can be real and substantial without proving the long-duration economics implied by the warrant’s maximum revenue thresholds.
Fiscal 2029 becomes the pivotal dividing line in the narrative. Until then, investors can assess Marvell largely against its stated companywide targets and the revenue already included in them. Beyond then, the question shifts to whether the custom-product programmes can scale sufficiently to make the warrant structure more than a distant ceiling.
Broad custom-silicon scope expands the prize but changes the earnings trade-off
The scope of the relationship is broader than a core tensor processing unit. Marvell identified AI inference accelerators, storage controllers, network-interface controllers, memory-interface controllers and near-memory compute among the custom-silicon areas covered by the arrangement. That range expands the possible revenue pool, since the relationship can encompass multiple components around AI systems rather than a single chip category.
It also makes execution more demanding. Delivering across several custom product lines involves converting a broad technical relationship into qualifying revenue at a pace sufficient to clear repeated vesting thresholds. The agreement’s breadth is the source of its upside, but it is also why a headline revenue figure cannot substitute for evidence of product ramps.
Marvell’s second-quarter fiscal-2027 gross margin rose to 53.1% from 50.4% a year earlier. But revenue growth is not the only variable: the company has said its ASIC end-to-end business model tends to carry lower gross margins, so a faster shift toward custom products could dilute margins even if the top line rises.
This does not make custom silicon a negative for earnings. It establishes a trade-off that the headline figure obscures: the largest prospective source of qualifying revenue may have different margin characteristics from the business mix that produced the reported quarterly improvement. As Google-related programmes become more material, revenue growth and gross-margin progression may not move together.
Customer concentration raises the stakes further. Marvell’s 10 largest customers accounted for 82% of fiscal-2026 revenue, while two customers each represented at least 10%, the company disclosed in its quarterly filing. A deeper Google relationship could reinforce strategic relevance in AI infrastructure, but it would also make execution with major customers more consequential for both growth and downside.
The test is consequently not whether $120 billion is a large number. It is whether qualifying custom-product revenue can build after fiscal 2028 at a scale that supports the warrant milestones without turning Marvell’s expansion into a lower-margin, more concentrated revenue base.
Disclaimer: This article is provided for informational purposes only. It is not offered or intended to be used as legal, tax, investment, financial, or other advice.
MoonwellのMAMOエクスプロイト、Baseで約870万ドルを流出Moonwellの8月28日付の事後報告書では、Base上のMAMO市場でのインシデントに関連して、残存する借り手義務は約913.1万ドルとしていた。プロトコルによると、最終的に成功した借入の32秒後に清算が開始されており、これは前日のエクスプロイトによって総額約1,103万ドルの借入が可能になったことに続くものだ。 Moonwellは、未履行の借り手義務を913.1万ドルと見積もった Base上のMAMO市場でのインシデント後、Moonwellは、清算が開始される時点で借り手義務が約913.1万ドル残っていたと見積もった。

MoonwellのMAMOエクスプロイト、Baseで約870万ドルを流出

Moonwellの8月28日付の事後報告書では、Base上のMAMO市場でのインシデントに関連して、残存する借り手義務は約913.1万ドルとしていた。プロトコルによると、最終的に成功した借入の32秒後に清算が開始されており、これは前日のエクスプロイトによって総額約1,103万ドルの借入が可能になったことに続くものだ。
Moonwellは、未履行の借り手義務を913.1万ドルと見積もった
Base上のMAMO市場でのインシデント後、Moonwellは、清算が開始される時点で借り手義務が約913.1万ドル残っていたと見積もった。
翻訳参照
HMRC: 240 People Reported Over £1M in Crypto Gains in 2024-25HMRC says 240 people reported more than £1 million each in cryptoasset capital gains during the 2024 to 2025 tax year, together declaring £717 million. The figures are the first official UK statistics specifically covering taxable cryptoasset gains, following the introduction of a dedicated cryptoasset section in the Self Assessment return. The high-value group sits within 17,600 individuals who made Capital Gains Tax-liable cryptoasset disposals in the same period. Their reported gains provide an unusually clear view of the upper end of taxable crypto activity, while the wider data captures a much broader group of taxpayers rather than all UK crypto holders or trading activity. Data Snapshot MetricCurrentPreviousChangePeriodAs ofSourceIndividuals reporting more than £1 million in cryptoasset capital gains240 people——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsCryptoasset gains reported by the 240 people£717 million——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsIndividuals making Capital Gains Tax-liable cryptoasset disposals17,600 individuals——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsTotal cryptoasset disposal proceeds£13.8 billion——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsTotal taxable capital gains from cryptoassets£1.38 billion——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsAverage cryptoasset gain reported per individual£78,000——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & Customs £717 million reported by 240 cryptoasset gainers The 240 individuals each reported more than £1 million in cryptoasset capital gains, according to HMRC’s release on the data. The group’s £717 million total accounts for reported gains, not the value of assets held or the volume of trades made. Across all 17,600 individuals making CGT-liable cryptoasset disposals, total taxable capital gains came to £1.38 billion in 2024 to 2025. HMRC put the average cryptoasset gain reported per individual at £78,000. The statistics are based on taxable disclosures made through Self Assessment. They should not be read as a count of UK crypto users, since a person can hold or trade cryptoassets without necessarily recording a taxable disposal in the period. Official HMRC graphic accompanying the release on cryptoasset gains. — Source: £13.8 billion in disposal proceeds covers more than crypto sales Total cryptoasset disposal proceeds reached £13.8 billion in 2024 to 2025. Disposal proceeds and taxable capital gains are different measures: proceeds refer to the value involved in a disposal, while gains are the taxable profit reported from those transactions. HMRC says Capital Gains Tax may be triggered by selling cryptoassets, exchanging one type of cryptoasset for another, using them to pay for goods or services, and making gifts outside qualifying spouse, civil-partner or charity gifts. That means the £13.8 billion disposal-proceeds figure covers activity beyond straightforward cryptoasset sales; the reported £1.38 billion of taxable gains cannot be treated as equivalent to it. HMRC links £168 million in additional CGT to crypto compliance activity The dedicated return data arrives alongside HMRC’s broader compliance push. The tax authority estimates that its cryptoasset compliance and education activity generated an additional £168 million of Capital Gains Tax in 2024 to 2025. HMRC published the first dedicated cryptoasset-gains statistics on 27 August 2026. The release places the new reporting breakdown within a wider effort to improve visibility of taxable crypto activity. The UK began implementing the OECD Cryptoasset Reporting Framework in January 2026. Under that programme, HMRC is expected to start receiving customer data from cryptoasset service providers in 2027, creating the next concrete reporting milestone for the authority’s cryptoasset compliance work. Disclaimer: This article is provided for informational purposes only. It is not offered or intended to be used as legal, tax, investment, financial, or other advice.

HMRC: 240 People Reported Over £1M in Crypto Gains in 2024-25

HMRC says 240 people reported more than £1 million each in cryptoasset capital gains during the 2024 to 2025 tax year, together declaring £717 million. The figures are the first official UK statistics specifically covering taxable cryptoasset gains, following the introduction of a dedicated cryptoasset section in the Self Assessment return.
The high-value group sits within 17,600 individuals who made Capital Gains Tax-liable cryptoasset disposals in the same period. Their reported gains provide an unusually clear view of the upper end of taxable crypto activity, while the wider data captures a much broader group of taxpayers rather than all UK crypto holders or trading activity.
Data Snapshot
MetricCurrentPreviousChangePeriodAs ofSourceIndividuals reporting more than £1 million in cryptoasset capital gains240 people——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsCryptoasset gains reported by the 240 people£717 million——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsIndividuals making Capital Gains Tax-liable cryptoasset disposals17,600 individuals——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsTotal cryptoasset disposal proceeds£13.8 billion——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsTotal taxable capital gains from cryptoassets£1.38 billion——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & CustomsAverage cryptoasset gain reported per individual£78,000——2024 to 2025 tax year27 August 2026HM Revenue & Customs
£717 million reported by 240 cryptoasset gainers
The 240 individuals each reported more than £1 million in cryptoasset capital gains, according to HMRC’s release on the data. The group’s £717 million total accounts for reported gains, not the value of assets held or the volume of trades made.
Across all 17,600 individuals making CGT-liable cryptoasset disposals, total taxable capital gains came to £1.38 billion in 2024 to 2025. HMRC put the average cryptoasset gain reported per individual at £78,000.
The statistics are based on taxable disclosures made through Self Assessment. They should not be read as a count of UK crypto users, since a person can hold or trade cryptoassets without necessarily recording a taxable disposal in the period.
Official HMRC graphic accompanying the release on cryptoasset gains. — Source:
£13.8 billion in disposal proceeds covers more than crypto sales
Total cryptoasset disposal proceeds reached £13.8 billion in 2024 to 2025.
Disposal proceeds and taxable capital gains are different measures: proceeds refer to the value involved in a disposal, while gains are the taxable profit reported from those transactions.
HMRC says Capital Gains Tax may be triggered by selling cryptoassets, exchanging one type of cryptoasset for another, using them to pay for goods or services, and making gifts outside qualifying spouse, civil-partner or charity gifts. That means the £13.8 billion disposal-proceeds figure covers activity beyond straightforward cryptoasset sales; the reported £1.38 billion of taxable gains cannot be treated as equivalent to it.
HMRC links £168 million in additional CGT to crypto compliance activity
The dedicated return data arrives alongside HMRC’s broader compliance push. The tax authority estimates that its cryptoasset compliance and education activity generated an additional £168 million of Capital Gains Tax in 2024 to 2025.
HMRC published the first dedicated cryptoasset-gains statistics on 27 August 2026. The release places the new reporting breakdown within a wider effort to improve visibility of taxable crypto activity.
The UK began implementing the OECD Cryptoasset Reporting Framework in January 2026. Under that programme, HMRC is expected to start receiving customer data from cryptoasset service providers in 2027, creating the next concrete reporting milestone for the authority’s cryptoasset compliance work.
Disclaimer: This article is provided for informational purposes only. It is not offered or intended to be used as legal, tax, investment, financial, or other advice.
翻訳参照
BitGo Buys NYDIG Trading Arm for $42.5M Plus EarnoutBitGo completed its acquisition of NYDIG’s institutional trading business and related assets on August 27, 2026, paying $42.5 million upfront in a mix of cash and stock. The transaction also carries up to $15 million in contingent cash payments linked to revenue milestones, making the ultimate consideration dependent on the acquired operation’s performance. The upfront package comprises $7 million in cash and approximately $35.5 million in BitGo stock, according to a company filing with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. BitGo said the deal had been completed in its August 27 announcement. $42.5M upfront consideration and the revenue-linked earnout The $42.5 million figure reflects the stated upfront consideration, rather than the full amount that could be paid if performance conditions are met. In addition to the cash-and-stock package, the acquisition agreement provides for up to $15 million in contingent cash consideration tied to two specified revenue milestones. Potential additional BitGo shares are also part of the contingent consideration, the SEC filing shows. The filing does not, in the disclosed terms, assign a fixed value to those potential additional shares or specify the revenue thresholds in the information provided. That structure places part of the transaction’s value beyond closing: BitGo has acquired the business and related assets, while further payments depend on whether the agreed revenue milestones are achieved. BitGo’s own investor relations announcement described the acquisition as an expansion of its derivatives and financing capabilities. The company announced and completed the deal on the same date. NYDIG’s derivatives and financing services fill out BitGo’s platform Approximately 30 NYDIG employees joined BitGo as part of the acquisition. The acquired operation adds institutional derivatives, structured products, financing and capital-markets services to BitGo’s existing custody, settlement, wallet and trading platform, according to CoinDesk. The consideration includes an earnout tied to two specified revenue milestones. The transferred employees’ personnel package is linked to achievement of the second milestone. Official BitGo announcement graphic for the acquisition of NYDIG’s institutional trading business. — Source: BitGo Revenue milestones also determine employee retention awards BitGo expects to grant transferred employees restricted stock units with a target value of $5 million and cash retention awards with a separate target value of $5 million. Both awards vest upon achievement of the second revenue milestone, according to the SEC filing. The retention package, separate from the consideration payable for the acquired business, comprises target awards valued at $10 million in aggregate for transferred staff. The awards are split evenly between RSUs and cash, with vesting conditional on the specified revenue outcome. For BitGo, the arrangement links both contingent deal consideration and a portion of staff compensation to the acquired unit’s revenue milestones. Up to $15 million in contingent cash payments can be made under the acquisition terms, alongside potential additional BitGo shares; the $5 million RSU and $5 million cash retention awards are tied specifically to the second milestone. Disclaimer: This article is provided for informational purposes only. It is not offered or intended to be used as legal, tax, investment, financial, or other advice.

BitGo Buys NYDIG Trading Arm for $42.5M Plus Earnout

BitGo completed its acquisition of NYDIG’s institutional trading business and related assets on August 27, 2026, paying $42.5 million upfront in a mix of cash and stock. The transaction also carries up to $15 million in contingent cash payments linked to revenue milestones, making the ultimate consideration dependent on the acquired operation’s performance.
The upfront package comprises $7 million in cash and approximately $35.5 million in BitGo stock, according to a company filing with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. BitGo said the deal had been completed in its August 27 announcement.
$42.5M upfront consideration and the revenue-linked earnout
The $42.5 million figure reflects the stated upfront consideration, rather than the full amount that could be paid if performance conditions are met. In addition to the cash-and-stock package, the acquisition agreement provides for up to $15 million in contingent cash consideration tied to two specified revenue milestones.
Potential additional BitGo shares are also part of the contingent consideration, the SEC filing shows. The filing does not, in the disclosed terms, assign a fixed value to those potential additional shares or specify the revenue thresholds in the information provided.
That structure places part of the transaction’s value beyond closing: BitGo has acquired the business and related assets, while further payments depend on whether the agreed revenue milestones are achieved.
BitGo’s own investor relations announcement described the acquisition as an expansion of its derivatives and financing capabilities. The company announced and completed the deal on the same date.
NYDIG’s derivatives and financing services fill out BitGo’s platform
Approximately 30 NYDIG employees joined BitGo as part of the acquisition.
The acquired operation adds institutional derivatives, structured products, financing and capital-markets services to BitGo’s existing custody, settlement, wallet and trading platform, according to CoinDesk.
The consideration includes an earnout tied to two specified revenue milestones. The transferred employees’ personnel package is linked to achievement of the second milestone.
Official BitGo announcement graphic for the acquisition of NYDIG’s institutional trading business. — Source: BitGo
Revenue milestones also determine employee retention awards
BitGo expects to grant transferred employees restricted stock units with a target value of $5 million and cash retention awards with a separate target value of $5 million. Both awards vest upon achievement of the second revenue milestone, according to the SEC filing.
The retention package, separate from the consideration payable for the acquired business, comprises target awards valued at $10 million in aggregate for transferred staff. The awards are split evenly between RSUs and cash, with vesting conditional on the specified revenue outcome.
For BitGo, the arrangement links both contingent deal consideration and a portion of staff compensation to the acquired unit’s revenue milestones. Up to $15 million in contingent cash payments can be made under the acquisition terms, alongside potential additional BitGo shares; the $5 million RSU and $5 million cash retention awards are tied specifically to the second milestone.
Disclaimer: This article is provided for informational purposes only. It is not offered or intended to be used as legal, tax, investment, financial, or other advice.
DunamuとVisaがステーブルコイン決済とAIコマースを検討韓国の暗号資産取引所Upbitを運営するDunamuは8月28日、ステーブルコインと人工知能(AI)を軸にした金融・決済サービスを検討するため、Visaと戦略的パートナーシップに入ったと発表した。報道によれば、今回の連携はなお探索段階にあり、両社は製品、ローンチの枠組み、またはタイムテーブルを確定していないという。 提案されている取り組みは、Dunamuのデジタル・アセット技術とVisaの決済ネットワークを結び付けるものだ。これは、Upbitの運営会社を、AI主導のコマースとステーブルコインの決済基盤の双方について計画を別途打ち出してきたカード・ネットワークの大手企業の隣に据える内容になっている。

DunamuとVisaがステーブルコイン決済とAIコマースを検討

韓国の暗号資産取引所Upbitを運営するDunamuは8月28日、ステーブルコインと人工知能(AI)を軸にした金融・決済サービスを検討するため、Visaと戦略的パートナーシップに入ったと発表した。報道によれば、今回の連携はなお探索段階にあり、両社は製品、ローンチの枠組み、またはタイムテーブルを確定していないという。
提案されている取り組みは、Dunamuのデジタル・アセット技術とVisaの決済ネットワークを結び付けるものだ。これは、Upbitの運営会社を、AI主導のコマースとステーブルコインの決済基盤の双方について計画を別途打ち出してきたカード・ネットワークの大手企業の隣に据える内容になっている。
HMRC:英国の納税者17,600人が暗号資産の利益13.8Bポンドを申告課税対象となる暗号資産の利益に関するHMRCの最初の公式統計では、2024年から2025年の税年度において、17,600人が資本利得税の対象となる暗号資産の処分を行い、課税対象の利益として13.8億ポンドを申告したことが示されています。2026年8月27日に公表された初回データセットでも、利益が100万ポンドを超えると報告した240人が、その合計のうち7.17億ポンドを占めていたことが分かります。 図表は、税制を通じて申告された暗号資産の利益について、初めて公式見解を示すものです。以下には、この導入に続いてサーバー生成のデータ表が掲載されています。

HMRC:英国の納税者17,600人が暗号資産の利益13.8Bポンドを申告

課税対象となる暗号資産の利益に関するHMRCの最初の公式統計では、2024年から2025年の税年度において、17,600人が資本利得税の対象となる暗号資産の処分を行い、課税対象の利益として13.8億ポンドを申告したことが示されています。2026年8月27日に公表された初回データセットでも、利益が100万ポンドを超えると報告した240人が、その合計のうち7.17億ポンドを占めていたことが分かります。
図表は、税制を通じて申告された暗号資産の利益について、初めて公式見解を示すものです。以下には、この導入に続いてサーバー生成のデータ表が掲載されています。
PayPalは13%下落 ストライプとアドベントが買収提案から撤退8月28日、ロイターが、ストライプとアドベント・インターナショナルが決済会社ペイパルへの買収追及をやめたと報じたことを受け、ペイパル株は寄り付き前の取引で13%下落した。この動きにより、コンソーシアムの先の提案により示唆されていた直近の買収プレミアムは消し飛んだ。 ストライプとアドベントがペイパル買収の追及を中止 報道によれば、この出金(取り下げ)は、決済とプライベート・エクイティの分野で名の知れた2者をめぐる潜在的なディールに終止符を打つものだ。プライベート企業である決済会社ストライプは、報道によると、アドベント・インターナショナルとともにペイパルを追っていた。

PayPalは13%下落 ストライプとアドベントが買収提案から撤退

8月28日、ロイターが、ストライプとアドベント・インターナショナルが決済会社ペイパルへの買収追及をやめたと報じたことを受け、ペイパル株は寄り付き前の取引で13%下落した。この動きにより、コンソーシアムの先の提案により示唆されていた直近の買収プレミアムは消し飛んだ。
ストライプとアドベントがペイパル買収の追及を中止
報道によれば、この出金(取り下げ)は、決済とプライベート・エクイティの分野で名の知れた2者をめぐる潜在的なディールに終止符を打つものだ。プライベート企業である決済会社ストライプは、報道によると、アドベント・インターナショナルとともにペイパルを追っていた。
ブロックチェーンとは?仕組み、重要性、そして実世界での活用例ブロックチェーンとは、記録がブロックにまとめられ、それ以前のブロックと暗号学的に連結されている共有のデジタル台帳のことです。記録の唯一のコピーを1つの組織だけが管理するのではなく、ネットワークが合意されたルールのもとで共有バージョンを維持し、更新します。連結された構造により、その後の変更が検知可能になり、ブロックチェーンは改ざんに対して証明可能(tamper-evident)かつ耐改ざん性(tamper-resistant)の特性を持つことになります。これは、データが絶対に変更されない、または入力された時点で正しかったことを無条件に保証するものではありません。 ブロックチェーン:連結されたブロックの共有台帳

ブロックチェーンとは?仕組み、重要性、そして実世界での活用例

ブロックチェーンとは、記録がブロックにまとめられ、それ以前のブロックと暗号学的に連結されている共有のデジタル台帳のことです。記録の唯一のコピーを1つの組織だけが管理するのではなく、ネットワークが合意されたルールのもとで共有バージョンを維持し、更新します。連結された構造により、その後の変更が検知可能になり、ブロックチェーンは改ざんに対して証明可能(tamper-evident)かつ耐改ざん性(tamper-resistant)の特性を持つことになります。これは、データが絶対に変更されない、または入力された時点で正しかったことを無条件に保証するものではありません。
ブロックチェーン:連結されたブロックの共有台帳
チャールズ・シュワブ、暗号資産取引にソラナ、アバランチ、チェーンリンクを追加チャールズ・シュワブは8月27日、今後数カ月でソラナ、アバランチ、チェーンリンクをシュワブ・クリプト口座に追加する方針だと明らかにした。これにより、同社のブローカーによる直接的な暗号資産の取引ラインアップは、ビットコインとイーサリアムを超えて拡大する。最終的には、SOL、AVAX、LINKとして知られるトークンを、同じ暗号資産の口座提供を通じて取引できるようになるが、シュワブは具体的なローンチ日を示していない。 SOL、AVAX、LINKはSchwab Crypto向けに上場予定 チャールズ・シュワブは、今後数カ月でソラナ(SOL)、アバランチ(AVAX)、チェーンリンク(LINK)をシュワブ・クリプト口座に追加する計画を発表し、この動きを同サービスで利用可能なデジタル資産の拡充だと説明した。

チャールズ・シュワブ、暗号資産取引にソラナ、アバランチ、チェーンリンクを追加

チャールズ・シュワブは8月27日、今後数カ月でソラナ、アバランチ、チェーンリンクをシュワブ・クリプト口座に追加する方針だと明らかにした。これにより、同社のブローカーによる直接的な暗号資産の取引ラインアップは、ビットコインとイーサリアムを超えて拡大する。最終的には、SOL、AVAX、LINKとして知られるトークンを、同じ暗号資産の口座提供を通じて取引できるようになるが、シュワブは具体的なローンチ日を示していない。
SOL、AVAX、LINKはSchwab Crypto向けに上場予定
チャールズ・シュワブは、今後数カ月でソラナ(SOL)、アバランチ(AVAX)、チェーンリンク(LINK)をシュワブ・クリプト口座に追加する計画を発表し、この動きを同サービスで利用可能なデジタル資産の拡充だと説明した。
ビットコインは79Kドルのサポートを再テストするのか:ラリーは続くのか?ビットコイン価格は、主要な上値目標である83Kドルがそう遠くないところまで、じわじわと上昇を続けています。ビットコインは反転して、さらに上を目指す前に79Kドルの水平サポートを再テストしに戻るのでしょうか?それとも、弱気のダイバージェンスがすべてを一変させようとしているのでしょうか? より高い高値とより高い安値、ただしサポートは維持する必要があります 出所:TradingView 上の4時間足を見ると、$BTC価格はゆっくりですが着実に、水平抵抗である$82,825の目標に向かって推移しています。さらに重要なのは、マクロ的な高値(メジャー・ハイ)を形成しつつあることです。$BTC価格がこの水準に到達し、2つの大きなベアフラッグのうち2つ目の天井付近で作られた先の高値を上回ることができれば、弱気トレンドを再び強気へ転換するうえで極めて重要な一歩になります。

ビットコインは79Kドルのサポートを再テストするのか:ラリーは続くのか?

ビットコイン価格は、主要な上値目標である83Kドルがそう遠くないところまで、じわじわと上昇を続けています。ビットコインは反転して、さらに上を目指す前に79Kドルの水平サポートを再テストしに戻るのでしょうか?それとも、弱気のダイバージェンスがすべてを一変させようとしているのでしょうか?
より高い高値とより高い安値、ただしサポートは維持する必要があります
出所:TradingView
上の4時間足を見ると、$BTC価格はゆっくりですが着実に、水平抵抗である$82,825の目標に向かって推移しています。さらに重要なのは、マクロ的な高値(メジャー・ハイ)を形成しつつあることです。$BTC価格がこの水準に到達し、2つの大きなベアフラッグのうち2つ目の天井付近で作られた先の高値を上回ることができれば、弱気トレンドを再び強気へ転換するうえで極めて重要な一歩になります。
Rivian株 vs トークン化されたRIVN:暗号資産投資家は実際に何を買っているのかRIVNonは2026年7月30日時点で、総資産価値が約67,000ドル、保有者数が75人でした。一方、ナスダック上場のRivianは、時価総額が約222.6億ドル、日次の取引高が163.4億ドルと報じられています。これらの数値は単に規模の違いを説明するだけではありません。より根本的な問いとして、暗号資産投資家にとって「オンチェーンでRivianへのエクスポージャーを提供しているように見えるティッカーは、いったい何を買わせているのか?」が浮かび上がります。 答えは単純に「ブロックチェーン上のRivian株」ではありません。Ondoの製品であるRIVNonは、配当を再投資することで、RIVNと同様の経済的エクスポージャーを得られるよう設計されています。ただし、Rivianに対する法的な所有権や、裏付けとなる株式を受け取る権利は付与されません。Krakenの別ブランドであるRIVNxは、保管されているRivian株によって1対1で完全に担保されているとしていますが、それでもトークン保有者に株主としての権利はなく、償還には追加手数料がかかる可能性があり、株式を保有する場合よりも価値が減る場合があるとも警告しています。

Rivian株 vs トークン化されたRIVN:暗号資産投資家は実際に何を買っているのか

RIVNonは2026年7月30日時点で、総資産価値が約67,000ドル、保有者数が75人でした。一方、ナスダック上場のRivianは、時価総額が約222.6億ドル、日次の取引高が163.4億ドルと報じられています。これらの数値は単に規模の違いを説明するだけではありません。より根本的な問いとして、暗号資産投資家にとって「オンチェーンでRivianへのエクスポージャーを提供しているように見えるティッカーは、いったい何を買わせているのか?」が浮かび上がります。
答えは単純に「ブロックチェーン上のRivian株」ではありません。Ondoの製品であるRIVNonは、配当を再投資することで、RIVNと同様の経済的エクスポージャーを得られるよう設計されています。ただし、Rivianに対する法的な所有権や、裏付けとなる株式を受け取る権利は付与されません。Krakenの別ブランドであるRIVNxは、保管されているRivian株によって1対1で完全に担保されているとしていますが、それでもトークン保有者に株主としての権利はなく、償還には追加手数料がかかる可能性があり、株式を保有する場合よりも価値が減る場合があるとも警告しています。
ServiceNowの株式 vs トークン化されたNOW:株、トークン、主な違いServiceNowの株式に1対1で裏付けられたトークンは、保有者にServiceNowの株式を付与することなく、NOWの価格に連動するよう設計できます。NYSE上場のNOWと、KrakenのxStocksフレームワークの下で発行されるNOWxを比較する際の核心となるのは、この違いです。 NOWxは、ServiceNowへのエクスポージャーに関する取引およびカストディ(保管)用のラッパーを変更します。少額の購入、オンチェーンでの送金、通常の米国の株式市場の営業時間外での取引を可能にします。しかし保有者は、投票権や発行体情報に関する権利を含む直接の株式所有を、トークン発行者、カストディの取り決め、該当するプラットフォーム、ブロックチェーン・インフラに依存する契約上の取り決めと引き換えにすることになります。

ServiceNowの株式 vs トークン化されたNOW:株、トークン、主な違い

ServiceNowの株式に1対1で裏付けられたトークンは、保有者にServiceNowの株式を付与することなく、NOWの価格に連動するよう設計できます。NYSE上場のNOWと、KrakenのxStocksフレームワークの下で発行されるNOWxを比較する際の核心となるのは、この違いです。
NOWxは、ServiceNowへのエクスポージャーに関する取引およびカストディ(保管)用のラッパーを変更します。少額の購入、オンチェーンでの送金、通常の米国の株式市場の営業時間外での取引を可能にします。しかし保有者は、投票権や発行体情報に関する権利を含む直接の株式所有を、トークン発行者、カストディの取り決め、該当するプラットフォーム、ブロックチェーン・インフラに依存する契約上の取り決めと引き換えにすることになります。
QUBT株 vs トークン化された量子コンピューティング株:その違いは?QUBTはQuantum Computing Inc.のナスダック上場の普通株です。「トークン化されたQUBT」として説明される製品は同じ株価に連動する可能性がありますが、それは同一の証券を意味するわけではありませんし、保有者に同じ会社に対する請求権を与えるわけでもありません。 その違いは、変動が大きく、初期段階の量子技術へのエクスポージャーにおいて特に重要です。QCiは2026年第2四半期の売上高を560万ドルと報告しており、前年からは61,000ドル増加しています。また、期末時点で現金、現金同等物、投資を13億ドル保有していました。これらはいずれも重要な数字ですが、売上成長は非常に小さな土台から始まっています。投資家がそのエクスポージャーに普通株を通じてアクセスするのか、それともブロックチェーンベースの製品を通じてアクセスするのかにかかわらず、根本となる事業が最も中心的なリスクです。法的な外形(リーガルラッパー)が、買い手とその事業との間に誰が立つかを決めます。

QUBT株 vs トークン化された量子コンピューティング株:その違いは?

QUBTはQuantum Computing Inc.のナスダック上場の普通株です。「トークン化されたQUBT」として説明される製品は同じ株価に連動する可能性がありますが、それは同一の証券を意味するわけではありませんし、保有者に同じ会社に対する請求権を与えるわけでもありません。
その違いは、変動が大きく、初期段階の量子技術へのエクスポージャーにおいて特に重要です。QCiは2026年第2四半期の売上高を560万ドルと報告しており、前年からは61,000ドル増加しています。また、期末時点で現金、現金同等物、投資を13億ドル保有していました。これらはいずれも重要な数字ですが、売上成長は非常に小さな土台から始まっています。投資家がそのエクスポージャーに普通株を通じてアクセスするのか、それともブロックチェーンベースの製品を通じてアクセスするのかにかかわらず、根本となる事業が最も中心的なリスクです。法的な外形(リーガルラッパー)が、買い手とその事業との間に誰が立つかを決めます。
暗号カジノの出金を解説:スピード、手数料、KYC、ネットワークのリスク暗号カジノの出金は、単一の瞬間的な支払いではなく、複数の引き渡し(handoffs)の連続です。まず、カジノがリクエストを処理し承認します。次に、選択したブロックチェーン上で取引(トランザクション)をブロードキャストします。最後に、受取ウォレットまたは取引所は、その取引が自社の確認(コンファーム)および入金(クレジティング)のルールを満たすまで待機します。これらのいずれかの時点で遅延が起きると、ブロックチェーン自体が正常に機能している場合でも出金が保留状態になることがあります。 この違いは、速度、手数料、そしてリスクを評価する際に重要です。ブロックチェーンが関係してくるのは、オペレーターがリクエストに対して対応した後です。一方、管理(カストディ)型の取引所では、取引がオンチェーンで表示された後に、さらに別の待ち時間が追加される場合があります。英国のギャンブル委員会も、社内でのレビュー、決済処理、確認要件、コンプライアンス(法令順守)チェックなどを、遅延の別々の潜在的原因として挙げています。

暗号カジノの出金を解説:スピード、手数料、KYC、ネットワークのリスク

暗号カジノの出金は、単一の瞬間的な支払いではなく、複数の引き渡し(handoffs)の連続です。まず、カジノがリクエストを処理し承認します。次に、選択したブロックチェーン上で取引(トランザクション)をブロードキャストします。最後に、受取ウォレットまたは取引所は、その取引が自社の確認(コンファーム)および入金(クレジティング)のルールを満たすまで待機します。これらのいずれかの時点で遅延が起きると、ブロックチェーン自体が正常に機能している場合でも出金が保留状態になることがあります。
この違いは、速度、手数料、そしてリスクを評価する際に重要です。ブロックチェーンが関係してくるのは、オペレーターがリクエストに対して対応した後です。一方、管理(カストディ)型の取引所では、取引がオンチェーンで表示された後に、さらに別の待ち時間が追加される場合があります。英国のギャンブル委員会も、社内でのレビュー、決済処理、確認要件、コンプライアンス(法令順守)チェックなどを、遅延の別々の潜在的原因として挙げています。
Robinhood vs XStocks vs Backpack vs Reality:トークン化株を比較トークン化株プラットフォームの中で最も重要な違いは、提供されているティッカー数や、取引が24時間体制で回っているかどうかではありません。トークンに付随する法的・運用上の主張が何か、という点です。 Robinhoodの株式トークンは、株やETFの値動きに連動する負債証券です。xStocksは、ジャージーの特別目的会社が発行したトークンの背後に、カストディ(保管)保有の担保を置いています。Backpackは、Article 8の証券エンタイトルメントとして保有されている証券から始まり、Solanaベースのトークンへの橋渡しを提供します。Realityは、rTokensがブローカー保有の株式によって完全に裏付けられているとしていますが、それを経済的なエクスポージャーとして説明しています。

Robinhood vs XStocks vs Backpack vs Reality:トークン化株を比較

トークン化株プラットフォームの中で最も重要な違いは、提供されているティッカー数や、取引が24時間体制で回っているかどうかではありません。トークンに付随する法的・運用上の主張が何か、という点です。
Robinhoodの株式トークンは、株やETFの値動きに連動する負債証券です。xStocksは、ジャージーの特別目的会社が発行したトークンの背後に、カストディ(保管)保有の担保を置いています。Backpackは、Article 8の証券エンタイトルメントとして保有されている証券から始まり、Solanaベースのトークンへの橋渡しを提供します。Realityは、rTokensがブローカー保有の株式によって完全に裏付けられているとしていますが、それを経済的なエクスポージャーとして説明しています。
Applied Materials 株式とトークン化AMAT:投資家が知っておくべきことAMATBの時価総額は、最新のCoinMarketCapスナップショットでおよそ180万ドルでした。これに対してApplied Materialsは、2025年の年次報告書で約7億9300万株の発行済み株式数を報告しています。同じ半導体製造装置企業を指すという共通点よりも、この対比のほうがより重要です。トークン化されたAMATは、上場株式に連動することを目的とした小規模な暗号市場の銘柄であり、Nasdaq上場AMATと同等の流動性や法的特性を備えた別の取引の場ではありません。 トークンはアクセスを広げる可能性があります。BinanceのbStocksフレームワークは、BNBスマートチェーン上での自己保管と、24時間365日の現物取引、分割されたエクスポージャーを提供します。しかし、そのラッパーは投資家が何を保有するのか、配当がどのように扱われるのか、そして買い手と裏付けとなる株式の間に存在する追加の運用上のリスクが何かをも変えてしまいます。明示された1:1の裏付けモデルがあるからといって、2つの金融商品が実務上で互換になるわけではありません。

Applied Materials 株式とトークン化AMAT:投資家が知っておくべきこと

AMATBの時価総額は、最新のCoinMarketCapスナップショットでおよそ180万ドルでした。これに対してApplied Materialsは、2025年の年次報告書で約7億9300万株の発行済み株式数を報告しています。同じ半導体製造装置企業を指すという共通点よりも、この対比のほうがより重要です。トークン化されたAMATは、上場株式に連動することを目的とした小規模な暗号市場の銘柄であり、Nasdaq上場AMATと同等の流動性や法的特性を備えた別の取引の場ではありません。
トークンはアクセスを広げる可能性があります。BinanceのbStocksフレームワークは、BNBスマートチェーン上での自己保管と、24時間365日の現物取引、分割されたエクスポージャーを提供します。しかし、そのラッパーは投資家が何を保有するのか、配当がどのように扱われるのか、そして買い手と裏付けとなる株式の間に存在する追加の運用上のリスクが何かをも変えてしまいます。明示された1:1の裏付けモデルがあるからといって、2つの金融商品が実務上で互換になるわけではありません。
トークン化株式の解説:それが何であり、どのように機能し、重要なリスクは何かトークン化された株式は、ブロックチェーン上で暗号資産を通じて全部または一部を記録される、証券または証券連動商品です。このラベルは、直接の持分(株式)である場合、仲介者が保有する株式に対する請求権である場合、または株価への合成エクスポージャーである場合をカバーします。そのため、取引画面上で公開企業の株式に似たトークンであっても、その株式の所有を必ずしも表すとは限りません。 ブロックチェーン上の記録だけではなく、どのような商品構造になっているかによって、保有者が受け取るべきものが何か、保有者が株主として記録されるかどうか、そしてそのトークンが通常の株式と交換できるかどうかが決まります。米国証券取引委員会(SEC)は、発行体が後援するトークンと、第三者によるトークン化を分けて扱います。

トークン化株式の解説:それが何であり、どのように機能し、重要なリスクは何か

トークン化された株式は、ブロックチェーン上で暗号資産を通じて全部または一部を記録される、証券または証券連動商品です。このラベルは、直接の持分(株式)である場合、仲介者が保有する株式に対する請求権である場合、または株価への合成エクスポージャーである場合をカバーします。そのため、取引画面上で公開企業の株式に似たトークンであっても、その株式の所有を必ずしも表すとは限りません。
ブロックチェーン上の記録だけではなく、どのような商品構造になっているかによって、保有者が受け取るべきものが何か、保有者が株主として記録されるかどうか、そしてそのトークンが通常の株式と交換できるかどうかが決まります。米国証券取引委員会(SEC)は、発行体が後援するトークンと、第三者によるトークン化を分けて扱います。
Nimiq、2回目の17,000ドル規模のミニアプリ競技で決済アプリを開発者に開放Nimiqはミニアプリ競技の第IIラウンドを開始し、Nimiq Payを単なる決済アプリから、開発者が自分自身のアプリケーションを構築し、起動し、配布できるオープンプラットフォームへと進化させるというビジョンを前進させています。 4週間の競技は9月18日まで開催され、賞金は17,000ドルです。62件のミニアプリ応募を集めたデビュー・サイクルに続くもので、合計で50,000ドル超の賞金を提供する3つの競技サイクルのうち2回目になります。 競技のより大きな狙いは、独立した開発者に対して、アプリケーションの作成から実際のユーザーに届けるまでの、より直接的な道筋を提供することです。

Nimiq、2回目の17,000ドル規模のミニアプリ競技で決済アプリを開発者に開放

Nimiqはミニアプリ競技の第IIラウンドを開始し、Nimiq Payを単なる決済アプリから、開発者が自分自身のアプリケーションを構築し、起動し、配布できるオープンプラットフォームへと進化させるというビジョンを前進させています。
4週間の競技は9月18日まで開催され、賞金は17,000ドルです。62件のミニアプリ応募を集めたデビュー・サイクルに続くもので、合計で50,000ドル超の賞金を提供する3つの競技サイクルのうち2回目になります。
競技のより大きな狙いは、独立した開発者に対して、アプリケーションの作成から実際のユーザーに届けるまでの、より直接的な道筋を提供することです。
Coinbase UKガイド:暗号資産取引、手数料、株式、そしてユーザーが知っておくべきこと英国におけるCoinbaseは、単一の統一された取引サービスではありません。通常の暗号資産の購入・売却に利用できるほか、高度な暗号資産取引インターフェース、さらに(顧客が対象となる場合)米国上場株式の取引にも利用できます。これらの製品によって、選択肢、注文ツール、手数料は大きく異なる可能性があります。 取引を行う前に、その違いは重要です。シンプルな暗号資産の見積もりにはスプレッドや変動する手数料が含まれることがありますが、Coinbase Advancedではメイカー/テイカーの手数料モデルを採用しています。Coinbaseの株式サービスは手数料ゼロを掲げていますが、外国為替の換算やその他の手数料がなお適用される場合があるとしています。暗号資産への直接投資も、一般的には、多くの消費者が規制された金融商品に関して連想するような、英国の消費者保護やFSCSによる補償が付くわけではありません。

Coinbase UKガイド:暗号資産取引、手数料、株式、そしてユーザーが知っておくべきこと

英国におけるCoinbaseは、単一の統一された取引サービスではありません。通常の暗号資産の購入・売却に利用できるほか、高度な暗号資産取引インターフェース、さらに(顧客が対象となる場合)米国上場株式の取引にも利用できます。これらの製品によって、選択肢、注文ツール、手数料は大きく異なる可能性があります。
取引を行う前に、その違いは重要です。シンプルな暗号資産の見積もりにはスプレッドや変動する手数料が含まれることがありますが、Coinbase Advancedではメイカー/テイカーの手数料モデルを採用しています。Coinbaseの株式サービスは手数料ゼロを掲げていますが、外国為替の換算やその他の手数料がなお適用される場合があるとしています。暗号資産への直接投資も、一般的には、多くの消費者が規制された金融商品に関して連想するような、英国の消費者保護やFSCSによる補償が付くわけではありません。
ビットコインのコンソリデーション:ラリーは再開間近?ここ直近7日間は、ビットコイン価格の統合(コンソリデーション)だけだったのでしょうか?この上昇と横ばいの値動きによって、短期のモメンタム指標がリセットされました。これは、ラリーが再開しようとしているということを意味するのでしょうか? コンソリデーション後、$BTCの価格はさらに上を目指す準備ができていますか? 出所:TradingView $79,500で終わった大規模な上昇(ラリー)以降、$BTCの価格は概ね横ばいで推移してきましたが、新たに$81,235で直近の高値が付けられています。このような強烈なラリーの後には、統合(コンソリデーション)の期間が切実に必要でした。とはいえ、多くの人は、より健全な調整だと見なせるため、$BTCの価格が$70K台前半〜後半の中間あたりまで下がってくるのではないかと考えたかもしれません。

ビットコインのコンソリデーション:ラリーは再開間近?

ここ直近7日間は、ビットコイン価格の統合(コンソリデーション)だけだったのでしょうか?この上昇と横ばいの値動きによって、短期のモメンタム指標がリセットされました。これは、ラリーが再開しようとしているということを意味するのでしょうか?
コンソリデーション後、$BTCの価格はさらに上を目指す準備ができていますか?
出所:TradingView
$79,500で終わった大規模な上昇(ラリー)以降、$BTCの価格は概ね横ばいで推移してきましたが、新たに$81,235で直近の高値が付けられています。このような強烈なラリーの後には、統合(コンソリデーション)の期間が切実に必要でした。とはいえ、多くの人は、より健全な調整だと見なせるため、$BTCの価格が$70K台前半〜後半の中間あたりまで下がってくるのではないかと考えたかもしれません。
ログインして、さらにコンテンツを読む
厳選トピックで世界の暗号資産トレーダーの仲間入り
⚡️ 暗号資産に関する最新かつ有益な情報が見つかります。
💬 世界最大の暗号資産取引所から信頼されています。
👍 認証を受けたクリエイターから、有益なインサイトを得られます。
メール / 電話番号
サイトマップ
Cookieの設定
プラットフォーム利用規約