Binance Square
Decentralised News
496 Posts

Decentralised News

X: @decentraliseda Coinmarketcap @decentralisednews
0 Following
888 Followers
1.6K+ Liked
Posts
·
--
Partly True
The Decentralized Compute Risk Matrix: Render vs. Akash vs. IO.NET (Cost Benchmark: AWS vs. Decentralized GPU Clouds: Cutting AI Training Costs by 70%) As enterprise demand for high-performance GPU compute skyrockets, decentralized physical infrastructure networks (DePIN) offer an alternative to centralized cloud monopolies like AWS, GCP, and Azure. However, decentralized compute comes with operational trade-offs: node latency variance, cluster interconnect bottlenecks, and host dropout risk. Decentralised News has published the Decentralized Compute Risk Matrix 2026, evaluating Render Network, Akash Network, and io.net. Key Findings: - Cost Reduction: DePIN providers offer 60-80% savings compared to legacy hyper-scalers. - Hardware Verification: Proof-of-Compute mechanisms vary significantly in preventing bad-actor nodes. - Uptime SLA: Cluster stability remains the single biggest differentiator for LLM pre-training. Read the full empirical benchmark and test your workload savings using our proprietary tool: 👉 Full Article on Decentralised.News #DePIN #AICompute #AkashNetwork #RenderNetwork #ionet #CloudComputing #Web3 #DecentralisedNews
The Decentralized Compute Risk Matrix: Render vs. Akash vs. IO.NET (Cost Benchmark: AWS vs. Decentralized GPU Clouds: Cutting AI Training Costs by 70%)

As enterprise demand for high-performance GPU compute skyrockets, decentralized physical infrastructure networks (DePIN) offer an alternative to centralized cloud monopolies like AWS, GCP, and Azure.

However, decentralized compute comes with operational trade-offs: node latency variance, cluster interconnect bottlenecks, and host dropout risk.

Decentralised News has published the Decentralized Compute Risk Matrix 2026, evaluating Render Network, Akash Network, and io.net.

Key Findings:

- Cost Reduction: DePIN providers offer 60-80% savings compared to legacy hyper-scalers.

- Hardware Verification: Proof-of-Compute mechanisms vary significantly in preventing bad-actor nodes.

- Uptime SLA: Cluster stability remains the single biggest differentiator for LLM pre-training.

Read the full empirical benchmark and test your workload savings using our proprietary tool: 👉 Full Article on Decentralised.News

#DePIN #AICompute #AkashNetwork #RenderNetwork #ionet #CloudComputing #Web3 #DecentralisedNews
Best Crypto Exchanges for Non-USD Traders: Lowest FX Friction for EUR, GBP, ZAR and More! Most crypto exchange fee comparisons have a hidden assumption: You bank in U.S. dollars. But if your financial life is actually in: • EUR • GBP • ZAR • AUD • CAD • CHF • BRL the trading fee may be one of the smallest costs you pay. A user might see: 0.10% trading fee but unknowingly follow: Home Currency → USD → USDT → Crypto and then reverse the process when cashing out. That can introduce: • Bank FX markup • Stablecoin conversion costs • Card FX fees • P2P premiums • Wider spreads • Extra withdrawal charges So we built the DN Hidden FX Cost Index. We compared Binance, Kraken, Bybit, Bitget, VALR, CEX and Luno across: • Native fiat support • Local bank deposits • Local bank withdrawals • Direct fiat trading pairs • Stablecoin conversion • FX markup • Card costs • P2P pricing • Local payment rails • Limits and transparency Our current findings: [Binance](https://www.binance.com/en/activity/referral-entry/CPA?fromActivityPage=true&ref=CPA_00SXKU7IO9) remains important where P2P is the main local-currency bridge. Kraken leads overall for non-USD traders because of its strong EUR, GBP, AUD, CAD and CHF infrastructure. Bybit and Bitget continue to expand regional fiat banking rapidly. For South Africans, the global ranking changes completely: VALR is currently the strongest ZAR-native route, with Luno remaining a strong local alternative. The key lesson: A 0.1% trading fee means very little if your currency path costs another 1.5%. The right comparison is: Home Currency → Crypto → Home Currency not just: maker fee vs taker fee. Read the full 2027 benchmark and use the DN Hidden FX Cost Calculator on Decentralised News #Crypto #Bitcoin #Forex #FX #CryptoExchange #Kraken #OKX #Bybit #Bitget #VALR #Luno #EUR #GBP #ZAR #DigitalAssets
Best Crypto Exchanges for Non-USD Traders: Lowest FX Friction for EUR, GBP, ZAR and More!

Most crypto exchange fee comparisons have a hidden assumption:
You bank in U.S. dollars.

But if your financial life is actually in:
• EUR
• GBP
• ZAR
• AUD
• CAD
• CHF
• BRL

the trading fee may be one of the smallest costs you pay.

A user might see:
0.10% trading fee
but unknowingly follow:
Home Currency → USD → USDT → Crypto
and then reverse the process when cashing out.

That can introduce:
• Bank FX markup
• Stablecoin conversion costs
• Card FX fees
• P2P premiums
• Wider spreads
• Extra withdrawal charges

So we built the DN Hidden FX Cost Index.

We compared Binance, Kraken, Bybit, Bitget, VALR, CEX and Luno across:
• Native fiat support
• Local bank deposits
• Local bank withdrawals
• Direct fiat trading pairs
• Stablecoin conversion
• FX markup
• Card costs
• P2P pricing
• Local payment rails
• Limits and transparency

Our current findings:
Binance remains important where P2P is the main local-currency bridge.
Kraken leads overall for non-USD traders because of its strong EUR, GBP, AUD, CAD and CHF infrastructure.
Bybit and Bitget continue to expand regional fiat banking rapidly.

For South Africans, the global ranking changes completely:
VALR is currently the strongest ZAR-native route, with Luno remaining a strong local alternative.

The key lesson:
A 0.1% trading fee means very little if your currency path costs another 1.5%.

The right comparison is:
Home Currency → Crypto → Home Currency
not just:
maker fee vs taker fee.

Read the full 2027 benchmark and use the DN Hidden FX Cost Calculator on Decentralised News

#Crypto #Bitcoin #Forex #FX #CryptoExchange #Kraken #OKX #Bybit #Bitget #VALR #Luno #EUR #GBP #ZAR #DigitalAssets
Best Crypto Exchanges for Team Trading in 2027: Subaccounts, Permissions, APIs and Withdrawal Controls Ranked Most professional crypto trading teams should never operate from one shared exchange login. A trading firm might have: • Researchers • Human traders • Quant developers • Trading bots • Operations staff • Treasury managers • Withdrawal approvers They should not all have the same permissions. So we built the DN Trading Team Control Matrix to compare crypto exchanges based on how well they let organizations separate: Trading authority from treasury authority. We reviewed Binance, Kraken Organizations, Coinbase Prime, Deribit, OKX, Bybit and Bitget across: • Subaccounts • Role-based permissions • Read-only access • Trade-only users • Withdrawal permissions • Multi-party approvals • API-key scopes • IP restrictions • Account segregation • Portfolio margin • Audit logs • Master-account controls Our current findings: + [Binance](https://www.binance.com/en/activity/referral-entry/CPA?fromActivityPage=true&ref=CPA_00SXKU7IO9) remains highly competitive for large API-driven and multi-strategy trading operations. + Kraken Organizations leads overall for combining segregated accounts, granular roles and approval workflows. + Coinbase Prime stands out for institutional consensus and treasury governance. + Deribit is particularly strong for options and derivatives teams that need independent collateral and margin pools. + Bybit and Bitget offer straightforward subaccount structures that can work particularly well for smaller or rapidly scaling desks. The key distinction: Subaccounts are not the same as permissions. A platform can let you create 20 subaccounts and still provide weak controls over who can: • Trade • Transfer funds • Create APIs • Change permissions • Withdraw assets The strongest architecture follows one simple rule: A trader should be able to trade without automatically having the authority to move the treasury. Read the full guide & use the DN Trading Team Control Matrix on Decentralised.News
Best Crypto Exchanges for Team Trading in 2027: Subaccounts, Permissions, APIs and Withdrawal Controls Ranked

Most professional crypto trading teams should never operate from one shared exchange login.

A trading firm might have:
• Researchers
• Human traders
• Quant developers
• Trading bots
• Operations staff
• Treasury managers
• Withdrawal approvers

They should not all have the same permissions.

So we built the DN Trading Team Control Matrix to compare crypto exchanges based on how well they let organizations separate:

Trading authority from treasury authority.

We reviewed Binance, Kraken Organizations, Coinbase Prime, Deribit, OKX, Bybit and Bitget across:
• Subaccounts
• Role-based permissions
• Read-only access
• Trade-only users
• Withdrawal permissions
• Multi-party approvals
• API-key scopes
• IP restrictions
• Account segregation
• Portfolio margin
• Audit logs
• Master-account controls

Our current findings:
+ Binance remains highly competitive for large API-driven and multi-strategy trading operations.
+ Kraken Organizations leads overall for combining segregated accounts, granular roles and approval workflows.
+ Coinbase Prime stands out for institutional consensus and treasury governance.
+ Deribit is particularly strong for options and derivatives teams that need independent collateral and margin pools.
+ Bybit and Bitget offer straightforward subaccount structures that can work particularly well for smaller or rapidly scaling desks.

The key distinction:
Subaccounts are not the same as permissions.

A platform can let you create 20 subaccounts and still provide weak controls over who can:
• Trade
• Transfer funds
• Create APIs
• Change permissions
• Withdraw assets

The strongest architecture follows one simple rule:
A trader should be able to trade without automatically having the authority to move the treasury.

Read the full guide & use the DN Trading Team Control Matrix on Decentralised.News
Which Crypto Exchange Has the Best Customer Support? Response-Time Benchmark 2026 Most crypto exchange reviews spend pages comparing fees, liquidity and trading tools. But when your withdrawal is stuck, your account is locked or KYC fails, none of that matters as much as one question: Can customer support actually solve the problem? We built the DN Support Resolution Index to measure crypto exchange support beyond the usual “24/7 live chat” marketing claim. The benchmark looks at: • First meaningful response • Time to a competent human • Response usefulness • Full resolution time • Ticket tracking • Account-lock procedures • Withdrawal escalation • Appeal and complaint channels • Language availability We reviewed the support infrastructure of Binance, Coinbase, Kraken, OKX, Bybit, VALR, Bitget, CEX, and Luno. Some early distinctions are already clear. [Binance](https://www.binance.com/en/activity/referral-entry/CPA?fromActivityPage=true&ref=CPA_00SXKU7IO9) for large-scale 24/7 support Coinbase has one of the broadest multi-channel retail support setups. Kraken stands out for documented security and withdrawal escalation. Bybit has built one of the stronger ticket-tracking environments. VALR has an unusually strong formal complaint framework for South African users. But the more important phase is the next one. DN’s benchmark is designed to run standardized, timestamped support tests so we can measure the difference between: Fast bot response and actual human resolution. Because “24/7 support” means very little if nobody fixes the problem. Read the full benchmark on Decentralised.News #Crypto #Bitcoin #CryptoExchange #CustomerSupport #Fintech #DigitalAssets #CryptoTrading
Which Crypto Exchange Has the Best Customer Support? Response-Time Benchmark 2026

Most crypto exchange reviews spend pages comparing fees, liquidity and trading tools.
But when your withdrawal is stuck, your account is locked or KYC fails, none of that matters as much as one question:
Can customer support actually solve the problem?

We built the DN Support Resolution Index to measure crypto exchange support beyond the usual “24/7 live chat” marketing claim.
The benchmark looks at:
• First meaningful response
• Time to a competent human
• Response usefulness
• Full resolution time
• Ticket tracking
• Account-lock procedures
• Withdrawal escalation
• Appeal and complaint channels
• Language availability

We reviewed the support infrastructure of Binance, Coinbase, Kraken, OKX, Bybit, VALR, Bitget, CEX, and Luno.

Some early distinctions are already clear.
Binance for large-scale 24/7 support
Coinbase has one of the broadest multi-channel retail support setups.
Kraken stands out for documented security and withdrawal escalation.
Bybit has built one of the stronger ticket-tracking environments.
VALR has an unusually strong formal complaint framework for South African users.
But the more important phase is the next one.

DN’s benchmark is designed to run standardized, timestamped support tests so we can measure the difference between:
Fast bot response and actual human resolution.

Because “24/7 support” means very little if nobody fixes the problem.

Read the full benchmark on Decentralised.News

#Crypto #Bitcoin #CryptoExchange #CustomerSupport #Fintech #DigitalAssets #CryptoTrading
The Great Taking, Fact-Checked: What’s Real, What’s Contested, and Why Tokenization Makes the Question Matter Again No existing tool applies Webb’s own four-step framework consistently across both traditional and digital assets to score exactly how many legal links stand between a holder and what they believe they own. The DN Custody Chain Depth Scanner does that. Answer how a given holding is registered, whether it sits in a pooled or segregated account, whether pledging or lending has been consented to, whether it falls under bankruptcy safe harbor categories, and, for digital assets, who actually controls the private key, and the tool produces a transparent custody-depth score and plain-language tier, from bearer-level direct ownership through to fully pooled, pledgeable, safe-harbored exposure, so the discernment Webb asks readers to apply can actually be applied, asset by asset, rather than left as an abstract worry. Read the complete guide and utilize the DN Custody Chain Depth Scanner on Decentralised.News website. #macro #assetcustody #crypto #bitcoin #economics #tradefi #defi #decentralisednews
The Great Taking, Fact-Checked: What’s Real, What’s Contested, and Why Tokenization Makes the Question Matter Again

No existing tool applies Webb’s own four-step framework consistently across both traditional and digital assets to score exactly how many legal links stand between a holder and what they believe they own. The DN Custody Chain Depth Scanner does that. Answer how a given holding is registered, whether it sits in a pooled or segregated account, whether pledging or lending has been consented to, whether it falls under bankruptcy safe harbor categories, and, for digital assets, who actually controls the private key, and the tool produces a transparent custody-depth score and plain-language tier, from bearer-level direct ownership through to fully pooled, pledgeable, safe-harbored exposure, so the discernment Webb asks readers to apply can actually be applied, asset by asset, rather than left as an abstract worry.

Read the complete guide and utilize the DN Custody Chain Depth Scanner on Decentralised.News website.

#macro #assetcustody #crypto #bitcoin #economics #tradefi #defi #decentralisednews
Hybrid Order Books Audit 2026: GRVT vs. MYX Protocol vs. Nado vs. StandX CEX execution speed meets Web3 self-custodial safety. By separating off-chain order matching from onchain ZK-proof settlement, hybrid perpetual DEXs execute trades in sub-20ms with zero gas fees on order edits. We audited top Hybrid Derivatives Platforms in 2026: 🔹 GRVT: ZKsync Hyperchain L2/L3 with institutional ZK privacy 🔹 MYX Protocol: Matching Pool Engine (MPM) delivering zero execution slippage 🔹 Nado: High-throughput L2 order book engine built for active scalpers 🔹 StandX: Zero gas limit edits with low maker/taker fee tiers Read the full hybrid derivatives audit on Decentralised.News #defi #perpdexes #decentralisednews #cryptotrading
Hybrid Order Books Audit 2026: GRVT vs. MYX Protocol vs. Nado vs. StandX

CEX execution speed meets Web3 self-custodial safety.

By separating off-chain order matching from onchain ZK-proof settlement, hybrid perpetual DEXs execute trades in sub-20ms with zero gas fees on order edits. We audited top Hybrid Derivatives Platforms in 2026:

🔹 GRVT: ZKsync Hyperchain L2/L3 with institutional ZK privacy

🔹 MYX Protocol: Matching Pool Engine (MPM) delivering zero execution slippage

🔹 Nado: High-throughput L2 order book engine built for active scalpers

🔹 StandX: Zero gas limit edits with low maker/taker fee tiers

Read the full hybrid derivatives audit on Decentralised.News

#defi #perpdexes #decentralisednews #cryptotrading
The Solana Trader’s Guide: Zero-Slippage Pools & Omnichain Routing Powered by parallelized execution threads on the Solana Virtual Machine (SVM), Solana derivatives platforms process sub-400ms transaction finality and handle thousands of order requests per second with sub-cent network gas fees. Jupiter Perps dominates pool-based synthetic execution on Solana, backed by the multi-asset JLP Vault to offer zero price impact fills for multi-hundred-thousand-dollar market orders. Astros drives high-throughput perpetual execution, targeting low-latency order matching and rapid position entries for high-beta altcoin and meme perpetuals. LogX Router serves as the vital omnichain aggregator layer for Solana traders, intelligently routing order payloads across execution venues to minimize price impact and centralize cross-chain liquidity. Read the complete guide on Decentralised.News #solana #jupiter #astros #logx #defi #decentralisednews
The Solana Trader’s Guide: Zero-Slippage Pools & Omnichain Routing

Powered by parallelized execution threads on the Solana Virtual Machine (SVM), Solana derivatives platforms process sub-400ms transaction finality and handle thousands of order requests per second with sub-cent network gas fees.

Jupiter Perps dominates pool-based synthetic execution on Solana, backed by the multi-asset JLP Vault to offer zero price impact fills for multi-hundred-thousand-dollar market orders.

Astros drives high-throughput perpetual execution, targeting low-latency order matching and rapid position entries for high-beta altcoin and meme perpetuals.

LogX Router serves as the vital omnichain aggregator layer for Solana traders, intelligently routing order payloads across execution venues to minimize price impact and centralize cross-chain liquidity.

Read the complete guide on Decentralised.News

#solana #jupiter #astros #logx #defi #decentralisednews
Non-EVM & App-Chain Perpetual DEXs: Helix (Injective) vs. Bluefin (Sui) vs. Jupiter (Solana) (2026 Audit) General-purpose EVM blockchains often suffer from state bloat and shared blockspace congestion. Purpose-built Layer-1 app-chains and parallelized non-EVM execution environments (CosmWasm, Move VM, Solana SVM) deliver sub-second block finality and sub-20ms transaction processing tailored for high-volume derivatives. Helix (Injective) provides an institutional fully onchain central limit order book (CLOB) built as a native CosmWasm app-chain, offering zero gas fees on limit orders and MEV-resistant frequent batch auctions. Bluefin (Sui) leverages Move VM parallel execution to deliver high-speed, sub-30ms order processing with low latency for high-frequency scalping. Jupiter Perps (Solana) remains the non-EVM pool liquidity leader, utilizing the JLP multi-asset pool to deliver zero price impact fills for multi-hundred-thousand-dollar market entries. Read the complete guide on Decentralised.News #evm #perpdex #decentralisednews #cryptotrading #defi
Non-EVM & App-Chain Perpetual DEXs: Helix (Injective) vs. Bluefin (Sui) vs. Jupiter (Solana) (2026 Audit)

General-purpose EVM blockchains often suffer from state bloat and shared blockspace congestion. Purpose-built Layer-1 app-chains and parallelized non-EVM execution environments (CosmWasm, Move VM, Solana SVM) deliver sub-second block finality and sub-20ms transaction processing tailored for high-volume derivatives.

Helix (Injective) provides an institutional fully onchain central limit order book (CLOB) built as a native CosmWasm app-chain, offering zero gas fees on limit orders and MEV-resistant frequent batch auctions.

Bluefin (Sui) leverages Move VM parallel execution to deliver high-speed, sub-30ms order processing with low latency for high-frequency scalping.

Jupiter Perps (Solana) remains the non-EVM pool liquidity leader, utilizing the JLP multi-asset pool to deliver zero price impact fills for multi-hundred-thousand-dollar market entries.

Read the complete guide on Decentralised.News

#evm #perpdex #decentralisednews #cryptotrading #defi
Crypto Execution Quality Index: Which Exchanges Actually Give Traders the Best Fills? The exchange with the lowest trading fee may not be the cheapest exchange to trade on. For a $10,000 BTC order, the difference can be small. At $100,000, $500,000 or $1 million, spread, executable depth, slippage and market impact can overwhelm the headline fee entirely. We built the DN Crypto Execution Quality Index 2027 to examine the variables that matter to high-volume traders, funds, market makers and systematic traders. The research looks beyond advertised fees to assess: • Executable order-book depth • Realised and modelled slippage • Market impact • Maker and taker economics • API and order-handling infrastructure • Stress-market resilience • BTC/ETH versus altcoin liquidity • Execution differences at $10K, $100K, $500K and $1M Current evidence gives Binance the strongest overall case for large BTC execution, while OKX, Bitget and Bybit form a highly competitive challenger group. But the bigger conclusion is more important: Execution quality is nonlinear. The best venue for a $10K order is not automatically the best venue for a $1M order. And the exchange showing the tightest quoted spread may not provide the best volume-weighted fill. That is why professional traders should evaluate: Total Execution Cost = Fee + Spread + Slippage + Market Impact + Execution Failure Cost The new research also introduces the proprietary DN Execution Quality Score, designed to evolve into a continuously updated benchmark for crypto trading infrastructure. Read the full Crypto Execution Quality Index on Decentralised News #Crypto #Bitcoin #Trading #QuantTrading #AlgorithmicTrading #MarketMaking #CryptoTrading #InstitutionalTrading #Liquidity #Execution #Derivatives #FinTech
Crypto Execution Quality Index: Which Exchanges Actually Give Traders the Best Fills?

The exchange with the lowest trading fee may not be the cheapest exchange to trade on.
For a $10,000 BTC order, the difference can be small.
At $100,000, $500,000 or $1 million, spread, executable depth, slippage and market impact can overwhelm the headline fee entirely.

We built the DN Crypto Execution Quality Index 2027 to examine the variables that matter to high-volume traders, funds, market makers and systematic traders.

The research looks beyond advertised fees to assess:

• Executable order-book depth
• Realised and modelled slippage
• Market impact
• Maker and taker economics
• API and order-handling infrastructure
• Stress-market resilience
• BTC/ETH versus altcoin liquidity
• Execution differences at $10K, $100K, $500K and $1M

Current evidence gives Binance the strongest overall case for large BTC execution, while OKX, Bitget and Bybit form a highly competitive challenger group.

But the bigger conclusion is more important:
Execution quality is nonlinear.

The best venue for a $10K order is not automatically the best venue for a $1M order.
And the exchange showing the tightest quoted spread may not provide the best volume-weighted fill.

That is why professional traders should evaluate:

Total Execution Cost = Fee + Spread + Slippage + Market Impact + Execution Failure Cost

The new research also introduces the proprietary DN Execution Quality Score, designed to evolve into a continuously updated benchmark for crypto trading infrastructure.

Read the full Crypto Execution Quality Index on Decentralised News

#Crypto #Bitcoin #Trading #QuantTrading #AlgorithmicTrading #MarketMaking #CryptoTrading #InstitutionalTrading #Liquidity #Execution #Derivatives #FinTech
Best Crypto Exchanges for DCA in 2027: Recurring Buy Fees, Spreads and True Costs Compared Dollar-cost averaging crypto looks simple. Choose an exchange. Set a recurring Bitcoin purchase. Forget about it. But the advertised trading fee may tell you surprisingly little about what that strategy actually costs. A recurring crypto purchase can involve: • Purchase fees • Hidden spread • FX conversion • Bank or card funding costs • Withdrawal fees A platform charging a low headline fee can therefore cost more than an apparently more expensive competitor. We compared Kraken, Binance, OKX, Bitget, Bybit, Coinbase, VALR and Luno for recurring crypto purchases and looked beyond headline fees. Our current findings: Binance remains the most compelling for asset breadth and ecosystem depth. Kraken is a strong choice for straightforward DCA. Bitget and Bybit offer more advanced automation for users willing to go beyond simple recurring purchases. We also built the proprietary DN DCA Friction Score to measure: Purchase Fee + Spread + FX Cost + Funding Cost + Withdrawal Cost plus operational friction including scheduling flexibility, failed-payment recovery, minimum purchase size and self-custody options. Because the best exchange for active trading is not necessarily the best exchange for buying Bitcoin every payday. Read the full 2027 comparison on Decentralised News #Bitcoin #Crypto #DCA #BitcoinDCA #CryptoInvesting #Cryptocurrency #Binance #Fintech #DigitalAssets
Best Crypto Exchanges for DCA in 2027: Recurring Buy Fees, Spreads and True Costs Compared

Dollar-cost averaging crypto looks simple.
Choose an exchange. Set a recurring Bitcoin purchase. Forget about it.

But the advertised trading fee may tell you surprisingly little about what that strategy actually costs.

A recurring crypto purchase can involve:
• Purchase fees
• Hidden spread
• FX conversion
• Bank or card funding costs
• Withdrawal fees

A platform charging a low headline fee can therefore cost more than an apparently more expensive competitor.

We compared Kraken, Binance, OKX, Bitget, Bybit, Coinbase, VALR and Luno for recurring crypto purchases and looked beyond headline fees.

Our current findings:
Binance remains the most compelling for asset breadth and ecosystem depth.
Kraken is a strong choice for straightforward DCA.
Bitget and Bybit offer more advanced automation for users willing to go beyond simple recurring purchases.

We also built the proprietary DN DCA Friction Score to measure:
Purchase Fee + Spread + FX Cost + Funding Cost + Withdrawal Cost

plus operational friction including scheduling flexibility, failed-payment recovery, minimum purchase size and self-custody options.

Because the best exchange for active trading is not necessarily the best exchange for buying Bitcoin every payday.

Read the full 2027 comparison on Decentralised News

#Bitcoin #Crypto #DCA #BitcoinDCA #CryptoInvesting #Cryptocurrency #Binance #Fintech #DigitalAssets
Zero-Knowledge Derivatives Audit 2026: Lighter vs. Paradex vs. ApeX Omni ZK-powered derivatives exchanges eliminate the primary trade-offs of legacy DeFi... providing off-chain matching speed (sub-50ms) with cryptographic, non-custodial onchain settlement via zero-knowledge validity proofs. Because limit orders are matched off-chain and verified in batch ZK-proofs, quotes never enter a public mempool, making front-running and sandwich attacks impossible. Lighter DEX offers pure zero-knowledge validium order book trading on Ethereum, while Paradex utilizes StarkNet ZK-STARKs for institutional privacy, and Apex Omni provides multi-chain intent execution with zero gas on order edits. Read the complete guide on Decentralised.News #zkproofs #defi #cryptotrading
Zero-Knowledge Derivatives Audit 2026: Lighter vs. Paradex vs. ApeX Omni

ZK-powered derivatives exchanges eliminate the primary trade-offs of legacy DeFi... providing off-chain matching speed (sub-50ms) with cryptographic, non-custodial onchain settlement via zero-knowledge validity proofs.

Because limit orders are matched off-chain and verified in batch ZK-proofs, quotes never enter a public mempool, making front-running and sandwich attacks impossible.

Lighter DEX offers pure zero-knowledge validium order book trading on Ethereum, while Paradex utilizes StarkNet ZK-STARKs for institutional privacy, and Apex Omni provides multi-chain intent execution with zero gas on order edits.

Read the complete guide on Decentralised.News

#zkproofs #defi #cryptotrading
Top 5 Perpetual DEX APIs for Algorithmic & Bot Trading Ranked The institutional transition from CEXs to decentralized derivatives has reached an inflection point... but running high-frequency algorithms onchain requires handling API rate limits, WebSocket dropouts, and MEV front-running. Evaluated the leading Perp DEX platforms against five core engineering metrics: Order Submission Latency (OSL), WebSocket Tick Frequency, Liquidity Depth, API Thresholds, and Re-ordering Safety. In our latest deep dive, we break down: + Real empirical latency rankings (Evedex, Aevo, Apex Omni, gTrade) + How to execute market-neutral and volatility arbitrage strategies onchain + Production-ready Python code to hook into low-latency order book streams Read the complete benchmark analysis and access priority developer portal keys on Decentralised.News #perpdexapis #cryptotrading #algorithmictrading
Top 5 Perpetual DEX APIs for Algorithmic & Bot Trading Ranked

The institutional transition from CEXs to decentralized derivatives has reached an inflection point... but running high-frequency algorithms onchain requires handling API rate limits, WebSocket dropouts, and MEV front-running.

Evaluated the leading Perp DEX platforms against five core engineering metrics: Order Submission Latency (OSL), WebSocket Tick Frequency, Liquidity Depth, API Thresholds, and Re-ordering Safety.

In our latest deep dive, we break down:
+ Real empirical latency rankings (Evedex, Aevo, Apex Omni, gTrade)
+ How to execute market-neutral and volatility arbitrage strategies onchain
+ Production-ready Python code to hook into low-latency order book streams

Read the complete benchmark analysis and access priority developer portal keys on Decentralised.News

#perpdexapis #cryptotrading #algorithmictrading
Verified
Best Perpetual DEXs for Large Orders and Low Slippage A perpetual exchange can look inexpensive for a $2,000 trade and become extremely costly at $1 million. At $1 million notional: • One basis point equals $100 • A 0.04% taker fee costs $400 • A 0.25% market impact costs $2,500 • A 1% execution error costs $10,000 This is why headline maker and taker fees are not enough when comparing perpetual DEXs for large orders. Our latest Decentralised News ranking examines: ✓ Order-book depth within 1, 2, 5, 10 and 25 basis points ✓ $100,000 and $1 million execution-test methodology ✓ RFQ and private block-trading systems ✓ Hidden, iceberg and scaled orders ✓ TWAP and execution splitting ✓ AMM liquidity and pool imbalance ✓ Implementation shortfall and market impact ✓ Oracle, index and mark-price divergence ✓ Funding and borrowing costs ✓ Entry liquidity versus exit capacity ✓ API reliability and automated cancellation controls The leading platforms include: Kalshi Perps for US regulated perp trading GRVT for institutional-style order-book execution Lighter for measurable depth and zero-fee Standard Accounts Paradex for private positions and professional APIs Aevo for RFQ and block execution Aster for hidden and scaled orders ADEN for iceberg, TWAP and broad market coverage edgeX for competitive order-book trading ApeX Omni for strict price and fill controls MYX for oracle-priced zero-slippage architecture gTrade for transparent synthetic market impact GMTrade for pool-balancing execution Ondo Perps for large stock, index and commodity positions The biggest lesson is simple: Zero trading fees do not mean zero execution cost. A fee-free platform can still be more expensive if the spread is wider, liquidity is thinner or a large order moves the market. The strongest execution method may also differ by trade: • Market order when urgency matters • TWAP when time is available • Iceberg or hidden order when information leakage matters • Fill or Kill when partial execution is unacceptable • RFQ when order is too large for public book
Best Perpetual DEXs for Large Orders and Low Slippage

A perpetual exchange can look inexpensive for a $2,000 trade and become extremely costly at $1 million.

At $1 million notional:
• One basis point equals $100
• A 0.04% taker fee costs $400
• A 0.25% market impact costs $2,500
• A 1% execution error costs $10,000

This is why headline maker and taker fees are not enough when comparing perpetual DEXs for large orders.

Our latest Decentralised News ranking examines:
✓ Order-book depth within 1, 2, 5, 10 and 25 basis points
✓ $100,000 and $1 million execution-test methodology
✓ RFQ and private block-trading systems
✓ Hidden, iceberg and scaled orders
✓ TWAP and execution splitting
✓ AMM liquidity and pool imbalance
✓ Implementation shortfall and market impact
✓ Oracle, index and mark-price divergence
✓ Funding and borrowing costs
✓ Entry liquidity versus exit capacity
✓ API reliability and automated cancellation controls

The leading platforms include:
Kalshi Perps for US regulated perp trading
GRVT for institutional-style order-book execution
Lighter for measurable depth and zero-fee Standard Accounts
Paradex for private positions and professional APIs
Aevo for RFQ and block execution
Aster for hidden and scaled orders
ADEN for iceberg, TWAP and broad market coverage
edgeX for competitive order-book trading
ApeX Omni for strict price and fill controls
MYX for oracle-priced zero-slippage architecture
gTrade for transparent synthetic market impact
GMTrade for pool-balancing execution
Ondo Perps for large stock, index and commodity positions

The biggest lesson is simple:
Zero trading fees do not mean zero execution cost.
A fee-free platform can still be more expensive if the spread is wider, liquidity is thinner or a large order moves the market.
The strongest execution method may also differ by trade:
• Market order when urgency matters
• TWAP when time is available
• Iceberg or hidden order when information leakage matters
• Fill or Kill when partial execution is unacceptable
• RFQ when order is too large for public book
AI Agent Cost Calculator 2027: Build, Buy or Hire an Agency? AI agent pricing is far more complicated than the advertised monthly subscription. A platform may cost only a few hundred dollars per month, but the real implementation can also require: • Data preparation • Workflow design • CRM and software integrations • Employee training • Model and API usage • Human approval systems • Monitoring and maintenance • Security and governance • Ongoing agency or engineering support A custom AI agent may have relatively low API costs but require a substantial development budget. An implementation agency may charge more initially but reach production faster and reduce the cost of hiring an internal specialist team. So which route makes the most financial sense? Our new Decentralised News guide compares: ✅ Buying an AI agent SaaS platform ✅ Building a custom agent internally ✅ Hiring an AI automation agency ✅ Combining SaaS, custom logic and managed implementation We also created the proprietary DN AI Agent Cost Calculator, which calculates: • First-year cost • Three-year or five-year ownership cost • Monthly operating expenses • Risk-adjusted business value • Estimated ROI • Payback period • Strategic suitability • Build, buy and agency fit scores The central conclusion is simple: Buy commodity capabilities. Build what creates differentiation. Hire expertise when execution capacity is the constraint. The cheapest starting option is not always the best long-term investment, and the most advanced custom system is not always the most commercially rational choice. Read the complete analysis and use the calculator on Decentralised News #ArtificialIntelligence #AIAgents #AIAutomation #BusinessAI #GenerativeAI #AIImplementation #DigitalTransformation #SaaS #SoftwareDevelopment #AutomationAgency #BusinessTechnology #AIConsulting #TechnologyStrategy #ROI #CostCalculator #EnterpriseAI #WorkflowAutomation #DecentralisedNews
AI Agent Cost Calculator 2027: Build, Buy or Hire an Agency?

AI agent pricing is far more complicated than the advertised monthly subscription.

A platform may cost only a few hundred dollars per month, but the real implementation can also require:
• Data preparation
• Workflow design
• CRM and software integrations
• Employee training
• Model and API usage
• Human approval systems
• Monitoring and maintenance
• Security and governance
• Ongoing agency or engineering support

A custom AI agent may have relatively low API costs but require a substantial development budget.
An implementation agency may charge more initially but reach production faster and reduce the cost of hiring an internal specialist team.
So which route makes the most financial sense?

Our new Decentralised News guide compares:
✅ Buying an AI agent SaaS platform
✅ Building a custom agent internally
✅ Hiring an AI automation agency
✅ Combining SaaS, custom logic and managed implementation

We also created the proprietary DN AI Agent Cost Calculator, which calculates:
• First-year cost
• Three-year or five-year ownership cost
• Monthly operating expenses
• Risk-adjusted business value
• Estimated ROI
• Payback period
• Strategic suitability
• Build, buy and agency fit scores

The central conclusion is simple:
Buy commodity capabilities. Build what creates differentiation. Hire expertise when execution capacity is the constraint.

The cheapest starting option is not always the best long-term investment, and the most advanced custom system is not always the most commercially rational choice.

Read the complete analysis and use the calculator on Decentralised News

#ArtificialIntelligence #AIAgents #AIAutomation #BusinessAI #GenerativeAI #AIImplementation #DigitalTransformation #SaaS #SoftwareDevelopment #AutomationAgency #BusinessTechnology #AIConsulting #TechnologyStrategy #ROI #CostCalculator #EnterpriseAI #WorkflowAutomation #DecentralisedNews
The AI Trade Beyond Models: Who Builds the Memory, Power, Cooling and Compute AI feels weightless. You type a question. A chatbot replies. But behind that answer is one of the largest physical infrastructure buildouts in modern markets. AI is not just software. It is memory. It is foundries. It is specialised inference chips. It is GPU cloud capacity. It is optical fibre. It is on-site power. It is liquid cooling. It is safety-certified software for cars, robots, factories and machines. That is why some of the most important AI companies in 2026 are not model developers at all. Micron feeds the GPU with high bandwidth memory. Intel is trying to rebuild advanced chip manufacturing through 18A. Etched is betting transformer inference deserves its own specialised silicon. CoreWeave rents GPU capacity to labs and hyperscalers that cannot build fast enough. Nokia connects AI data centres through optical networking and explores AI-RAN with Nvidia. Bloom Energy tackles the power bottleneck when grids cannot connect quickly enough. Vertiv distributes electricity and removes heat inside high-density AI data centres. BlackBerry QNX provides the safety-certified software layer for physical AI in vehicles, robots and industrial systems. Together, they form the body behind the chatbot. The opportunity is real. So is the risk. Across the AI infrastructure stack, the same pattern keeps appearing: Huge backlog. Large customer commitments. High customer concentration. Big valuation premiums. Execution that must happen over several years. Markets are not only pricing AI demand. They are pricing the assumption that backlog converts into revenue on schedule, customers stay committed and infrastructure gets built without major delays. That is why Decentralised News focuses on the Perfection Premium Ledger. The question is not only whether a company has AI exposure. The question is whether it is already priced as if nothing can go wrong. AI has a body now. The next winners will be the companies that turn memory, power, cooling, networking and compute into durable cash flow.
The AI Trade Beyond Models: Who Builds the Memory, Power, Cooling and Compute

AI feels weightless. You type a question. A chatbot replies.
But behind that answer is one of the largest physical infrastructure buildouts in modern markets.

AI is not just software. It is memory. It is foundries. It is specialised inference chips. It is GPU cloud capacity. It is optical fibre. It is on-site power. It is liquid cooling. It is safety-certified software for cars, robots, factories and machines.

That is why some of the most important AI companies in 2026 are not model developers at all.
Micron feeds the GPU with high bandwidth memory.
Intel is trying to rebuild advanced chip manufacturing through 18A.
Etched is betting transformer inference deserves its own specialised silicon.
CoreWeave rents GPU capacity to labs and hyperscalers that cannot build fast enough.
Nokia connects AI data centres through optical networking and explores AI-RAN with Nvidia.
Bloom Energy tackles the power bottleneck when grids cannot connect quickly enough.
Vertiv distributes electricity and removes heat inside high-density AI data centres.
BlackBerry QNX provides the safety-certified software layer for physical AI in vehicles, robots and industrial systems.

Together, they form the body behind the chatbot.

The opportunity is real.
So is the risk.

Across the AI infrastructure stack, the same pattern keeps appearing:
Huge backlog.
Large customer commitments.
High customer concentration.
Big valuation premiums.
Execution that must happen over several years.

Markets are not only pricing AI demand.
They are pricing the assumption that backlog converts into revenue on schedule, customers stay committed and infrastructure gets built without major delays.
That is why Decentralised News focuses on the Perfection Premium Ledger.

The question is not only whether a company has AI exposure.
The question is whether it is already priced as if nothing can go wrong.

AI has a body now. The next winners will be the companies that turn memory, power, cooling, networking and compute into durable cash flow.
The Stablecoin Margin War: Circle, USDC, Coinbase, Open USD and Visa Explained Stablecoins are usually described as digital dollars. That misses the business model. Circle’s USDC is backed by cash and short-term Treasuries. Those reserves earn interest. That interest is the engine of the business. In Q1 2026, Circle generated $694.1 million in total revenue and reserve income, according to the Decentralised News framework. $652.5 million of that came from reserve income. That is roughly 94% of the total. So Circle is not only a stablecoin issuer. It is a reserve-income business with a token wrapper. The problem? Circle does not keep all the economics. Under its revenue-sharing agreement with Coinbase, Coinbase receives all the interest income on USDC held directly on Coinbase and half the interest income on USDC held elsewhere. In 2024, Coinbase received $908 million from Circle, roughly 54% of Circle’s total revenue that year, despite directly holding only about one-fifth of USDC supply. That is why stablecoin circulation alone can be misleading. A stablecoin can grow supply and still face margin pressure if the distribution partners capture a large share of the float. This is now the real stablecoin war. Not just USDC versus USDT. Not just regulated versus offshore. Not just blockchain speed or redemption rails. It is a fight over who owns the customer, who controls distribution and who keeps the interest. That is why Open USD matters. More than 140 companies, including Visa, Mastercard, Stripe, BlackRock, BNY and Coinbase, launched a consortium-governed stablecoin designed to return most reserve income to distribution partners rather than one issuer. Visa’s Stablecoin Platform then made the strategy even clearer. Visa does not need one stablecoin to win. It can profit from the rails. If USDC wins, Visa can support it. If Open USD wins, Visa can support it. If USDG wins in certain corridors, Visa can support that too. Full analysis on Decentralised News
The Stablecoin Margin War: Circle, USDC, Coinbase, Open USD and Visa Explained

Stablecoins are usually described as digital dollars.
That misses the business model.

Circle’s USDC is backed by cash and short-term Treasuries.
Those reserves earn interest.
That interest is the engine of the business.

In Q1 2026, Circle generated $694.1 million in total revenue and reserve income, according to the Decentralised News framework.
$652.5 million of that came from reserve income.
That is roughly 94% of the total.
So Circle is not only a stablecoin issuer.
It is a reserve-income business with a token wrapper.

The problem?
Circle does not keep all the economics.
Under its revenue-sharing agreement with Coinbase, Coinbase receives all the interest income on USDC held directly on Coinbase and half the interest income on USDC held elsewhere.

In 2024, Coinbase received $908 million from Circle, roughly 54% of Circle’s total revenue that year, despite directly holding only about one-fifth of USDC supply.
That is why stablecoin circulation alone can be misleading.

A stablecoin can grow supply and still face margin pressure if the distribution partners capture a large share of the float.
This is now the real stablecoin war.
Not just USDC versus USDT.
Not just regulated versus offshore.
Not just blockchain speed or redemption rails.
It is a fight over who owns the customer, who controls distribution and who keeps the interest.

That is why Open USD matters.
More than 140 companies, including Visa, Mastercard, Stripe, BlackRock, BNY and Coinbase, launched a consortium-governed stablecoin designed to return most reserve income to distribution partners rather than one issuer.

Visa’s Stablecoin Platform then made the strategy even clearer.
Visa does not need one stablecoin to win.
It can profit from the rails.
If USDC wins, Visa can support it.
If Open USD wins, Visa can support it.
If USDG wins in certain corridors, Visa can support that too.

Full analysis on Decentralised News
The AI Infrastructure Bubble Debate: $7.6 Trillion of Compute, Power and Risk The AI boom is usually framed as a chip story. It is not. It is becoming one of the largest infrastructure capital cycles in modern economic history. Amazon, Microsoft, Alphabet and Meta are guiding to roughly $725 billion in combined 2026 capital expenditure. Goldman Sachs models a broader $7.6 trillion AI infrastructure buildout between 2026 and 2031. That is not a normal software cycle. That is compute, data centres, memory, cooling, land, transformers, grid connections and electricity. Nvidia is the visible winner. Its data centre business has become the headline symbol of the AI boom. But the deeper bottleneck is no longer only GPUs. It is power. AI data centres are now colliding with the limits of the electricity grid. U.S. grid interconnection queues have become a major constraint. In some regions, data centre demand is already feeding into higher capacity prices and household electricity bills. That changes the politics of AI. When the cost of the buildout starts showing up outside the data centre, regulators notice. The revenue side is just as important. OpenAI and Anthropic are scaling quickly. But their revenue is still small relative to the hundreds of billions being spent on infrastructure to serve future AI demand. That is the real question: Can inference demand grow fast enough to justify the capital being deployed today? Not just chatbot demand. AI agents. Enterprise workflows. Coding systems. Search. Customer support. Data analysis. Robotics. Autonomous operations. This is why Decentralised News built the DN Query Cost Ledger. The tool focuses on the missing number in the public conversation: What does one AI query actually cost to run? And how much of what users pay is electricity versus the full capital stack behind the query? Chips. Memory. Cooling. Networking. Depreciation. Data centre financing. Cloud margin. Model operations. The electricity cost may be small. The infrastructure behind the query is not. For crypto and DePIN investors, this matters.
The AI Infrastructure Bubble Debate: $7.6 Trillion of Compute, Power and Risk

The AI boom is usually framed as a chip story.
It is not.
It is becoming one of the largest infrastructure capital cycles in modern economic history.

Amazon, Microsoft, Alphabet and Meta are guiding to roughly $725 billion in combined 2026 capital expenditure.
Goldman Sachs models a broader $7.6 trillion AI infrastructure buildout between 2026 and 2031.
That is not a normal software cycle.
That is compute, data centres, memory, cooling, land, transformers, grid connections and electricity.

Nvidia is the visible winner.
Its data centre business has become the headline symbol of the AI boom.
But the deeper bottleneck is no longer only GPUs.
It is power.
AI data centres are now colliding with the limits of the electricity grid.
U.S. grid interconnection queues have become a major constraint.

In some regions, data centre demand is already feeding into higher capacity prices and household electricity bills.
That changes the politics of AI.
When the cost of the buildout starts showing up outside the data centre, regulators notice.
The revenue side is just as important.

OpenAI and Anthropic are scaling quickly.
But their revenue is still small relative to the hundreds of billions being spent on infrastructure to serve future AI demand.

That is the real question:
Can inference demand grow fast enough to justify the capital being deployed today?
Not just chatbot demand.
AI agents.
Enterprise workflows.
Coding systems.
Search.
Customer support.
Data analysis.
Robotics.
Autonomous operations.

This is why Decentralised News built the DN Query Cost Ledger.
The tool focuses on the missing number in the public conversation:
What does one AI query actually cost to run?
And how much of what users pay is electricity versus the full capital stack behind the query?
Chips.
Memory.
Cooling.
Networking.
Depreciation.
Data centre financing.
Cloud margin.
Model operations.

The electricity cost may be small.
The infrastructure behind the query is not.
For crypto and DePIN investors, this matters.
Log in to explore more content
Join global crypto users on Binance Square
⚡️ Get latest and useful information about crypto.
💬 Trusted by the world’s largest crypto exchange.
👍 Discover real insights from verified creators.
Email / Phone number
Sitemap
Cookie Preferences
Platform T&Cs